no-img

Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie


Chefdirigent
Garry Walker

Ehrendirigent
James Lockhart

1. Violine
Kirill Terentiev (1. Konzertmeister)
Kristian Schwertner (1. Konzertmeister)
Ayumu Ideue (Konzertmeister)
Sara Alicia López Ibarra
Gaby Mang
Robert Mang **
Mariko Nishizaki
Kerstin Klepsch
Silke Sabinski
András Metzker
Olga Turkot
Fumiko Terada
Matthias Lorenz
Michael Menschikov (Praktikum) 

2. Violine
Wolfram Klepsch (Stimmführer)
Konstantina Pappa **
Veronika Stickel *
Hiroko Tominaga
Miroslawa Frieman
Renate Schmack **
Ricarda Bauer
Eva Theurer
Peter Harig
Susanne Schittek
Esther Simon
Theresia Herrmann **
Margherita Bulfone (Stipendium)

Viola
Andreas Sokol (Solo)
Jan Förster
Vladislav Turkot
Sonja Frey
Nanako Honsalek
Delia Jitariu
N.N. **
Yein Cho (Praktikum)

Violoncello
Xiaoyi Bi (Solo) *
Laura Tavernier
Bettina Hagedorn
Yoël Cantori
Mareike Schünemann *
Yejin Na ***
Jonathan Chim ***
Petr Chudoba ***
N.N.
Valentin Preuß (Stipendium)

Kontrabass
Olga Karpusina (Solo)
Andrejs Karpusins
Lothar Hänsel
Kirill Dubovik
Chien-Ting Kao (Praktikum)

Flöte
Wolfgang Jablonski (Solo)
Eleonore Ciupka
Carolin Mönnighoff **
Birgit Salzwedel

Oboe
Tania John (Solo) **
Lourdes Higes Márquez **
Sigridur Vilhjalmsdottir
Annika Steinkamp

Klarinette
Benjamin Feilmair (Solo)
Martin Walter
Alexandra von Hammel-Herche
Paul Schmitt

Fagott
Nikolaus Maler (Solo) **
Ivan Gerasimov
Ursula Blobel **
Denise Sun ***
Caslav Brujic (Praktikum)

Horn
Tsun Tak Cheung (Solo)
Julia Spiegelmacher
Armin Schmack
Ioan Plautz
Davide Vivarini ***
William Simon Lewis *
Manuel Alejandro Viveros (Stipendium)

Trompete
Andreas Stickel (Solo)
Petra Lorenzen
Andreas Schaaf
Laura Winter (Praktikum)

Posaune
István Kovács (Solo)
Gerwin Steinberg
Martin Balser
Benedikt Geirhos (Stipendium)

Tuba
Michael Engl

Pauke/Schlagzeug
Dominik Wimmer (Solo) **
Harald Persicke (Solo) ***
Akiko Shimizu
Michael Zeller
Chan Lim (Praktikum)

Harfe
Stephanie Zimmer

 


* beurlaubt  I  ** Teilzeit  I  *** befristeter Vertrag

Link